Measuring Instruments
- Calibration Equipment
- Calipers
- Clocks and Stopwatches
- Distance Estimators
- Indicators
- Levels
- Machinist Tools
- Measuring Tapes and Wheels
- Micrometers
- Rules
- Thickness Gauges
- Other
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Straight Edge w/ Bevel & Graduation for DIY & Schools
Vogel Germany
$8.31 - $31.76Straight Edge with bevel e.g. for school, education, DIY and craftsmen made of hard aluminium, anodized quality with mm graduation, pad printing back with anti-slip foam rubber glued Size: 35x1.5mm$8.31 - $31.76 -
On Sale
Ega Master Spirit Levels
EGA Master
$16.05 - $88.231mm/m Accuracy magnetic spirit level Accuracy Antischock vials Magnetic for fixing to metallic surfaces Code Size$16.05 - $88.23 -
Vogel Bevel Square
Vogel Germany
$27.75 - $29.97Bevel Square for general carpentry and metal work, etc. steel blade ind carbon or stainless steel, cross section 29 x 1.6 mm elocated aluminium handle with profile grooves, cross section 30 x 11.5...$27.75 - $29.97 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer for measuring pipe wall thicknesses
Vogel Germany
$360.75For measuring pipe wall thicknesses etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...$360.75 -
Vogel Universal Height and Marking Gauge
Vogel Germany
$155.73 - $258.25For standard workshop purposes Guide bar made of special steel Reading parts matt chrome finish, with fine adjustement At zero-position the scriber coincides exactly with the base Carbide tipped...$155.73 - $258.25 -
Vogel 'Absolute' Digital Caliper for Inside/Outside Grooves IP54
Vogel Germany
$157.16 - $243.97Top model for industry purposes With glass rail for more accuracy Spray water proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 With Vocoms duo data output, top model (connectivity also for Digimatic measuring...$157.16 - $243.97 -
Vogel Stainless Steel Rules ½mm/mm
Vogel Germany
$10.29 - $550.23Stainless Steel Rules acc. to DIN 2004/22/ECII reading from left to right semi rigid version, with wide cross section stainless spring steel non glare, matt surface etched graduation for a clear...$10.29 - $550.23 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Caliper Deep Penetrations
Vogel Germany
$239.36To measure especially deep penetrations etc. With metal cover and metal button With data output (mini USB) Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened With or without thumbroll (included, for...$239.36 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Cast Iron
Vogel Germany
$36.94With stable base Made of cast iron Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With fixing screw$36.94 -
Vogel Spring Divider
Vogel Germany
$10.44 - $32.84Spring Divider DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with quick nut for quick positive adjustment$10.44 - $32.84 -
Vogel Steel Adhesive Measuring Tape
Vogel Germany
$17.83 - $77.29Steel Measuring Tape e.g. for machine industry, workbenches, etc. polyamid coated adhesive wear off resistant and non corrosive graduation Code Length$17.83 - $77.29 -
Insize Block Level 150mm/0.02 Graduation
Insize
$158.65Block Level For checking horizontal surface and shaft Heat insulated grip Prism bottom, fine ground With cross vial Packed in wooden box$158.65 -
Vogel Digital Counter External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$141.16 - $155.73Easy handling and precise reading Mechanical digital counter, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground With ratchet for constant measuring...$141.16 - $155.73 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Depth Caliper
Vogel Germany
$72.24 - $104.24With plastic housing cover Stainless steel, hardened, measuring surface finely ground With fixing screw Large LCD display with clear reading, digit height 10 mm On/Off button, zero setting at...$72.24 - $104.24 -
Vogel Screw Pitch Gauges
Vogel Germany
$6.79 - $19.30Screw Pitch Gauges for internal and external measurements of threads fine cutted threads Code Size (mm/Inch) Blades$6.79 - $19.30 -
On Sale
Ega Master Graduated Scale Spirit Levels
EGA Master
$11.64 - $22.99Accuracy Antishock vials Graduated sacle base Aluminium Code Size Length$11.64 - $22.99