Micrometers
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Brass Tread Depth Gauge
Vogel Germany
$11.91 - $16.59Surface finely ground With dove-tail guiding, vernier reading Code Range Resolution$11.91 - $16.59 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer for measuring pipe wall thicknesses
Vogel Germany
$360.75For measuring pipe wall thicknesses etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...$360.75 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Cast Iron
Vogel Germany
$36.94With stable base Made of cast iron Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With fixing screw$36.94 -
Vogel Digital Counter External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$141.16 - $155.73Easy handling and precise reading Mechanical digital counter, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground With ratchet for constant measuring...$141.16 - $155.73 -
Vogel External Micrometer Precision Version
Vogel Germany
$63.29 - $109.16Sturdy quality, in precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation plates Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and ground...$63.29 - $109.16 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Depth Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$382.82 - $586.56Absolute System, high accuracy, with data output RS232 LCD display with clear reading, mm/inch switchable • frame lacquered, with insulation plates ORIGIN button, ABS/INC measurement system Zero...$382.82 - $586.56 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer IP40
Vogel Germany
$497.02 - $647.56Dust proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 For chordal measurement of gear teeth, keys, ribs, fins, etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear...$497.02 - $647.56 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer IP65
Vogel Germany
$181.68 - $253.05Water and coolant proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 With USB data output Sturdy quality, frame lacquered, with insulation plates Large LCD display, clear reading, digit height 7 mm Carbide...$181.68 - $253.05 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer with 30° and 15° measuring tips
Vogel Germany
$412.66With 30° and 15° measuring tips Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...$412.66 -
Vogel External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$1,514.26 - $2,025.25With 50 mm spindle revolution 100 step graduation Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Lightweight metal frame, hammer blow grey lacquered Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and fine...$1,514.26 - $2,025.25 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$1,511.17 - $1,723.06Top quality measuring instrument, for top requirements Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide measuring faces in rounded shape Two measuring jaws for two different ranges, type „A“ Same version,...$1,511.17 - $1,723.06 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer Set
Vogel Germany
$1,082.28 - $2,318.55Resiliently mounted end gauges With screw-on extensions Up to 1450 mm measuring range available Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide equipped measuring heads, spherically lapped, R20 mm With...$1,082.28 - $2,318.55 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Steel
Vogel Germany
$42.99With stable base Steel version Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With central fixing$42.99 -
Vogel Precision External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$480.15 - $734.49For professional industry purposes Accuracy better than DIN 863 Sturdy quality, in high precision version Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Hammer blow grey lacquered frame, with insulation...$480.15 - $734.49