Measuring Instruments
- Calibration Equipment
- Calipers
- Clocks and Stopwatches
- Distance Estimators
- Indicators
- Levels
- Machinist Tools
- Measuring Tapes and Wheels
- Micrometers
- Rules
- Thickness Gauges
- Other
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer with 30° and 15° measuring tips
Vogel Germany
$412.66With 30° and 15° measuring tips Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...$412.66 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Stopwatch IP54
Vogel Germany
$61.23 - $62.73for standard requirements with 3-button-operation sturdy ABS-plastic housing splash water proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 LCD display with clear reading start / stop / reset-lap / split /...$61.23 - $62.73 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Caliper IP54 For Industry w/ Glass Rail
Vogel Germany
$112.04 - $220.61Top model for industry purposes With glass rail for more accuracy Spray water proof acc. to DIN 40050 / IEC 60529 Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened Large LCD display with clear reading,...$112.04 - $220.61 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Caliper with Metal Housing
Vogel Germany
$91.26With metal housing and metal buttons Without data output Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened Large LCD display with clear reading, 8 mm digit height Jaws finely ground and lapped,...$91.26 -
Vogel Electronic Digital Pointed Caliper
Vogel Germany
$109.67To measure narrow groove widths etc. With metal cover and metal button With data output (mini USB) Sturdy quality, stainless steel, hardened With or without thumbroll (included, for self...$109.67 -
Vogel External Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
$5.79 - $28.08Internal and External Joint Compass DIN 6482 / 6484 steel, polished with flat legs with rivet$5.79 - $28.08 -
Vogel External Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$1,514.26 - $2,025.25With 50 mm spindle revolution 100 step graduation Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Lightweight metal frame, hammer blow grey lacquered Carbide surfaces, lapped, spindle hardened and fine...$1,514.26 - $2,025.25 -
Vogel Groove Caliper
Vogel Germany
$141.16 - $273.81To measure groove dimensions Stainless steel, hardened Scale and vernier satin chrome finish, laser engraved scale With fixing screw Code Range$141.16 - $273.81 -
Vogel Inspection Gauge Block Set for Micrometers
Vogel Germany
$211.95 - $240.07Inspection Gauge Block Set, for Micrometers DIN EN ISO 3650 for review and adjustment of micrometer acc. to VDI/VDE/DGQ 2618, / 10.1 each gauge block is marked with an identification number...$211.95 - $240.07 -
Vogel Internal Joint Compass
Vogel Germany
$5.67 - $29.50Divider and Divider with Setting Wing DIN 6486 steel, polished square legs, with hardened tips with rivet$5.67 - $29.50 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer
Vogel Germany
$1,511.17 - $1,723.06Top quality measuring instrument, for top requirements Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide measuring faces in rounded shape Two measuring jaws for two different ranges, type „A“ Same version,...$1,511.17 - $1,723.06 -
Vogel Internal Micrometer Set
Vogel Germany
$1,082.28 - $2,318.55Resiliently mounted end gauges With screw-on extensions Up to 1450 mm measuring range available Drum and sleeve matt chrome finish Carbide equipped measuring heads, spherically lapped, R20 mm With...$1,082.28 - $2,318.55 -
Vogel Magnetic Measuring Stand
Vogel Germany
$188.89Triple-jointed arm with central mechanical clamping Particularly for use in hard to reach places High-end product with unrestricted mobility Elocated aluminium column, corrosion-resistant,...$188.89 -
Vogel Measuring Table
Vogel Germany
$167.26Without dial indicator Flat measuring table, steel, hardened and ground surface Chromed column, rigid measuring arm, with fine adjustment Dial indicator shank ø 8 mm Code$167.26 -
Vogel Micrometer Stand Steel
Vogel Germany
$42.99With stable base Steel version Hammer blow lacquered Jaws equipped with rubber, to protect the instruments Clamps rotate in axially position With central fixing$42.99 -
Vogel Optical Parallels
Vogel Germany
$329.68 - $1,084.63Optical Parallels designed to inspect parallelism and flatness of measuring faces of micrometers each glass is marked with an identification-number (glued) ground and polished on both sides polished...$329.68 - $1,084.63